FACE OF THE CAVE FOR THE WEEK (Appreciation of Beauty and Excellence)

Hi people!
As you know, I’ll showcase two people in the world that have the
characteristics, personality and looks that we love and can’t resist.
Each are chosen based on their uniqueness.
Are you ready?
Let’s check them out!


Name: Akinlami Blessing
State: Ondo

School: Institute Universitaire Du Benin Cotonou.
Field: Marketing.

Likes: Sincerity, boldness, Confidence, Truth
Dislikes: Immorality

Hobbies: singing, writing, cooking
Favourite quote: one with God is majority

Contact: Facebook name (LAMI BEE SYLPH), 07013215473.


Name: Nwokoro Izuchukwu Arthur (aka Classic Man)
State: Imo

School: Graduate/ Industrial Biochemistry
Relationship Status: In a relationship

Likes: cleanliness, intelligent conversations,
Dislikes: people who sugar coat “bull” (shit) and call it chocolate (liars), noise.

Hobbies: cooking, surfing the Internet, building a library of books (with no intentions of reading them anytime soon..lol)
Favourite Quote: “being a good person is like being a goalkeeper, no matter how many goals you save, people will only remember the one you missed”

Contact: Facebook (Izuchukwu Arthur), User: ( m.me/izuchukwu.nwokoro), Instagram: @arthurtmz

My take on these two folks;
Lami is so beautiful, not just in physical but also in heart. She is pretty and has an amazing smile! And that enviable body is a perfect work of art.

And my man, Arthur, is one good-looking, humble, perfect gentleman. He’s full of life and extremely smart. Yep. He got good brains!
Sincerely, i love these qualities they possess, that’s why they’re the Cave’s Faces of the week. Congrats to them!

To qualify for the next Face of the cave series
*Have your profile be a clear face shot.
*Give a brief description of yourself and please make sure to include your likes, dislikes and hobbies.
*Submit them to the chatterbox team within four days from now via bbm pin- 2898fd68 or inbox Bismark Ekenedilichukwu Benson on Facebook.

Cheers to the new Face of the cave!

Quote for the day;
“Beauty is power; a smile is it’s sword” -John Ray

Share your thoughts on this week’s faces in the comment box.
We’d also love for you to stay in touch with us! The best way to keep up to date is to subscribe to Bismark’s Cave. You can do this by clicking on the ‘follow’ option.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s